Every update, compared with the last

Price changes in Punta Cana

Each time PuntaDB reads the developers’ price lists, every unit is compared with the previous reading: prices raised or cut, units back on sale, units sold or reserved, and new units added. This page counts them by project.

Latest update: 24 October 2026

Prices up0
Prices down0
Back on sale11
Sold or reserved8or blocked
Newly listed4

The last 30 days

UpdateProjectsUpDownBack on saleSold or reservedNew
24 October 202610001184
22 October 202613012553
19 October 2026700540
16 October 20261168121011
14 October 2026126108100
11 October 2026100100
9 October 20261630517252
7 October 2026197281525302
2 October 2026116201112299
29 September 20261400517197

"New" includes units of projects PuntaDB started reading that day, not only new launches.